Committees, Groups & Link Governors – 2019/2020

Finance Committee                                                                        

Dominic Bedford HTG  

Richard Belt FG

Jackie Harrison FG

William Tominey FG

Dominic Tang LA

Eleanor Christie PG

Admissions + Discipline Committee       

Dominic Bedford HTG

Maureen Roe FG

Martha Moroney FG

Pearse Broderick PG

Laura Peacock PG

Janet Flint [Clerk]

Strategy and Personnel WG                                                     

Dominic Bedford HTG

Maureen Roe FG

Richard Belt FG

Jackie Harrison FG

Martha Maroney FG

Edward Behan FG

Premises WG                

Richard Belt FG

Jackie Harrison FG       

Edward Behan FG

Robin King STG

Laura Peacock PG

GDPR WG    

Dominic Bedford HTG           

Martha Moroney FG

Edward Behan FG

Robin King STG

Janet Flint [staff]

Barbara Bliss [Clerk to Govs]

HT’s Review Panel           

Richard Belt FG

Jackie Harrison FG

Maureen Roe FG

Exclusions + Complaints Panels

Richard Belt FG

Jackie Harrison FG 

Maureen Roe FG

Curriculum Core Group – RE plus Behaviour and Pupil Personal Development                               

Dominic Bedford HTG

Maureen Roe FG                                                                            

Edward Behan FG

Dominic Tang LA

Robin King STG

Emma Hayes [RE subject co-ordinator]

Kristina Butterworth [staff]

Curriculum Core Group – Maths with Computing and Science                                                

William Tominey FG

Pearse Broderick PG

Eleanor Christie PG                                                                                                                               

Alex Sallis AM [Maths subject co-ordinator]

Kevin Creaton [Science subject co-ordinator]

Laura Peacock PG

Curriculum Core Group – English and  Foundation Subjects                                             

Richard Belt FG

Jackie Harrison FG

Martha Moroney FG

Richard Hayes [English subject co-ordinator ]

Nicola Palmer

Charlotte May [staff]

Dervla Costello [staff]

Catherine Dembek [staff]

Link Governors

Link Governor – RE                                                 Maureen Roe FG

Link Governor – Safeguarding                         Maureen Roe FG

Link Governor – Training                                    Edward Behan FG

Link Governor – SEND                                            Martha Moroney FG

Link Governor – Gift Aid                                       Dominic Tang LA

Link Governor – St Bart’s Parish                     Martha Moroney FG + Alex Sallis AM

Link Governor – Nursery                                      Edward Behan FG

Link Governor – Reception                                 Dominic Tang LA

Link Governor – Year 1                                          Eleanor Christie PG

Link Governor – Year 2                                          Martha Moroney FG

Link Governor – Year 3                                          William Tominey FG

Link Governor – Year 4                                         Maureen Roe FG

Link Governor – Year 5                                      Jackie Harrison FG

Link Governor – Year 6                                         Pearse Broderick PG